Read our Guide about this data.

Naya Gates - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

26
Decks Analyzed
71
Unique Cards
9
Universal (>95%%)
16
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
57.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 26 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Basilisk Gate96.2%4.000.0010025
Citadel Gate96.2%4.000.0010025
Cliffgate96.2%4.000.0010025
Pursue The Past96.2%4.000.0010025
Sneaky Snacker96.2%4.000.0010025
Sacred Cat96.2%3.960.209925
Prismatic Strands96.2%3.840.479625
Melded Moxite96.2%2.680.996725
Manor Gate96.2%2.040.205125
Malevolent Rumble92.3%4.000.009624
Outlaw Medic92.3%3.830.489224
Thraben Charm92.3%2.090.526924
Journey To Nowhere92.3%2.680.996724
Guardian Of The Guildpact92.3%1.820.485124
Writhing Chrysalis84.6%3.950.218722
Dust To Dust76.9%3.150.496320

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Red Elemental Blast69.2%3.170.625718
Pyroblast69.2%2.001.283618
Lightning Bolt65.4%3.390.986117
Breath Weapon61.5%2.690.484316
Tamiyo's Safekeeping53.8%2.640.743714
Bitter Reunion53.8%2.000.002814

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Flaring Pain23.1%1.0066
Shattered Acolyte19.2%2.14155
Faithless Looting19.2%2.60135
Ancient Grudge19.2%2.00105
Electrickery19.2%1.6085
Armadillo Cloak15.4%2.2594
Coalition Honor Guard15.4%2.0084
Faerie Macabre11.5%1.3343
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.